Hello! I’ve been analysing a street network in depth map, then plotting some data points onto the lines in Qgis - quite standard stuff. I analysed the street network for NACH and NIAN at 400, 800, 1200, 1600, 2000 , 10000 and N.
One of my data points is showing me a strange 0 value at NACH 400, 800, 1600, 2000 and N. There are values at NACH 1200 and 10000 . When I went back to the map I realised that the data point is at the intersection of three lines. Could that be what is causing the zero values? And why would I get values for NACH 1200 and 100000 but nothing else in terms of choice? I got values for my NAIN analyses’ but I’m not sure if they were affected by the data point being at an intersection.
For the record, I’ve moved the point and rejoined the line, but I’m just curious if this is a broader issue.
Thanks!
-K
########################################################################
To unsubscribe from the SPACESYNTAX list, click the following link:
https://www.jiscmail.ac.uk/cgi-bin/webadmin?SUBED1=SPACESYNTAX&A=1
|