Hello FSL experts,
I seem to be having an issue with atlasquery outputting incorrect region
definitions when I enter the X Y Z coordinates outputted by the cluster
command or taken from FSLview.
For example, when I enter the X Y Z coordinates 40 56 40 into FSLview and
look at the Harvard-Oxford Subcortical Structural Atlas output, I receive
the following: 100% Right Thalamus
If I use the same coordinates with atlasquery, I sometimes receive "no
label found" and other times I receive "<b>Harvard-Oxford Subcortical
Structural Atlas</b><br>91% Right Cerebral Cortex , 7% Right Cerebral
White Matter"
Here is the exact command I am using:
atlasquery -a "Harvard-Oxford Subcortical Structural Atlas" -c 40, 56, 40
Please let me know if I can provide any additional information.
Thank you for the help!
Jacob
The information in this e-mail is intended only for the person to whom it is
addressed. If you believe this e-mail was sent to you in error and the e-mail
contains patient information, please contact the Partners Compliance HelpLine at
http://www.partners.org/complianceline . If the e-mail was sent to you in error
but does not contain patient information, please contact the sender and properly
dispose of the e-mail.
|