JiscMail Logo
Email discussion lists for the UK Education and Research communities

Help for DATA-PROTECTION Archives


DATA-PROTECTION Archives

DATA-PROTECTION Archives


1999


View:

Show Author | Hide Author
Show Table of Contents | Hide Table of Contents

 

Table of Contents:

1998 Act Courses (5 messages)
8th dp principle (3 messages)
<No subject> (2 messages)
A small reminder (1 message)
A survey of the legal issues (2 messages)
ACLU Launches Special Web Collection On Privacy and Data Protection (1 message)
Advice on how to unsubscribe to mailbase? (2 messages)
Any dates yet for the new legislation? (2 messages)
Apologies (1 message)
Bad debts ( again!) (5 messages)
Bad debts charges (1 message)
Bade debt charges (1 message)
Big Brother Awards (4 messages)
Call for Papers: Computers, Freedom and Privacy Conference 99 (1 message)
Change of job!! (3 messages)
charging (1 message)
Conflicting advice (6 messages)
conflicting advice etc (1 message)
copying data for development purposes (1 message)
Council Tax and DP (1 message)
Courses and Newsletter (11 messages)
Courses on 1998 Act (1 message)
CVCP Guidance (1 message)
Data Correction (1 message)
Data Processors (3 messages)
Data Protection / SLC CD-ROM (4 messages)
Data Protection Act 1998 (1 message)
Data Protection Act 1998 - conference (6 messages)
Data Protection Act 1998 - Implications for Higher & Further Educ ation Institutions (2 messages)
Data Protection Act 1998 - Implications for Higher & Further Education Institutions (1 message)
Data Protection and CCTV (15 messages)
data protection compliance audit (1 message)
Data Protection Discussion Group (1 message)
DATA PROTECTION EVENT (1 message)
Data Protection Guidelines (2 messages)
Data Protection Guidelines -Reply (1 message)
data protection in HEIs (1 message)
Data protection Officer (1 message)
data protection policy(universities) (6 messages)
Data Protection Principle 1 (2 messages)
Data Protection Resources (4 messages)
Data Protection Resources -Reply (1 message)
Data Protection Specialist (1 message)
Data Security Policy and BS7799 (5 messages)
Data Sources (5 messages)
Did you knwo about web pages and mailbase lists? (1 message)
Direct Marketing (4 messages)
Disclaimer with a difference (3 messages)
Disclaimers (6 messages)
Disclaimers Thanks (1 message)
DISCLOSURE OF EXAMINATION MARKS (4 messages)
displaying student results (15 messages)
DP and Medical Research (3 messages)
DPA 1998 - Subordinate Legislation (1 message)
DPA 98 costs? (1 message)
DPA98: Disclosures to Insurers (1 message)
DTI - DPA98/BS7799 (1 message)
e mail policies (2 messages)
E-Communications Bill (3 messages)
E-MAIL SENT IN ERROR (2 messages)
email (3 messages)
Enhanced subject access rights (3 messages)
ETHICOMP 99 Abstract Deadline. (1 message)
ETHICOMP 99 Call for Papers (1 message)
Exam Results/Bad debtors (3 messages)
Exam scripts (5 messages)
Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not (11 messages)
Examination scripts (3 messages)
Export of Commercial Mailing lists to the US (1 message)
For info (1 message)
Form for Subject Access Request (3 messages)
Free gas? (3 messages)
Freedom of Information Bill (4 messages)
FW: Data Protection Act (2 messages)
FW: data protection policy(universities) (1 message)
FW: FW: Re[2]: SLC - latest excuse (1 message)
FW: Recent publications - Data Protection in the Education Sector (2 messages)
Fw: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland \ Suggesting that each of our suppliers must be DPA registered (1 message)
German and French DPA (2 messages)
German DPA (8 messages)
Guide to 1998 Act Transitional Relie (1 message)
Guide to 1998 Act Transitional Reliefs? (3 messages)
Health and Safety - Accident Report Forms (2 messages)
help - passports for kids - does anyone know the answer? (5 messages)
Higher Education Data Protection Officers (1 message)
holiday cards submitted by Chris Pounder (1 message)
HOME OFFICE ANNOUNCES IMPLEMENTATION DPA (1 message)
http://somis.ais.dundee.ac.uk/dataprotect/dpbk2.htm (2 messages)
Information/Literature for staff/students (9 messages)
Interception of Communications &c (1 message)
Interception of Communications in the United Kingdom (6 messages)
Interface between DP and FOI (1 message)
IS THIS A DATA PROTECTION MATTER? (4 messages)
JISC Publication now available (1 message)
job description (1 message)
job description -Reply (1 message)
Labour saving (2 messages)
LACC: Data Protection Registrar @ CSRC/LSE March 9 (1 message)
Legitimate activity ? (4 messages)
LOOPING message Re: News: Most UK businesses in dark over DPA 98 (2 messages)
M&S + BT item - a late summary (1 message)
Mailbase Lists created in September 1999 (1 message)
MAILING HOUSES (3 messages)
MAILING HOUSES Follow on (1 message)
MAILING list over the holidays (1 message)
Medical and Welfare Records (2 messages)
Memo 12.Nov.1999 11:19 (1 message)
microsoft outlook (4 messages)
More draft Statutory Instruments (4 messages)
NADPO - AGM 18 November (1 message)
New book on Data Protection (2 messages)
New Data Protection Act -queries.... (7 messages)
New Data Protection Act 1998 (5 messages)
New DP Act (2 messages)
New DP Act and automated assessment of students (4 messages)
New Member? (2 messages)
New stuff on DPR website (1 message)
new things on the DPR's website (1 message)
News: Most UK businesses in dark over DPA 98 (3 messages)
Not a data protection issue (1 message)
Passing on mailing list of enquirers (2 messages)
Payslip advertising (2 messages)
PDF Version of FoI Bill (2 messages)
personal data over the www (9 messages)
Police check forms (8 messages)
Press release - The Crypto Controversy: no problem (1 message)
privacy protection at workplace (2 messages)
Publishing Results (1 message)
Re CCTV - automated processing (1 message)
Re University of Wales (1 message)
RE: Data Security Policy and BS7799 (1 message)
References provided for business contacts (5 messages)
Registration of X.500 directory services (2 messages)
registration under the DPA 1998 (1 message)
Response from the Artcile 29 Working Party to the latest US Safe Harbor proposals of 15 Nov 99 (2 messages)
Security of manual files (1 message)
Security requirements (1 message)
Seminar on Data Protection Implications re: Crime and Disorder Ac t - 14th October 1999 (1 message)
shocking? (1 message)
Student NI Numbers (10 messages)
telecoms regulations (1 message)
The 8th Principle (2 messages)
The big question is when?? (3 messages)
The Data Protection Implications of Data Sharing - Focusing on th e Exchange of Information Under the Crime and Disorder Act 1998 (1 message)
The UK Mirror Service (not strictly DP but of interest I imagine) (1 message)
Trade Union Membership (6 messages)
Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland (10 messages)
University Student Counselling Service - Process Records (2 messages)
unsubscribe (1 message)
US v MICROSOFT FEDERAL JUDGE'S RULING ATTACHED IN .PDF FORMAT (2 messages)
Web sites and Data Protection 1998 (1 message)
Web-site privacy generator (3 messages)
Witholding degrees (2 messages)
Witholding degrees (was RE: Student NI Numbers) (3 messages)
Witholding exam results from bad debtors (3 messages)
Your views please (7 messages)
Your views please (I should have said) (1 message)
[Fwd: Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not] (2 messages)

LISTSERV Archives

LISTSERV Archives

DATA-PROTECTION Home

DATA-PROTECTION Home

Options

Subscribe or Unsubscribe

Subscribe or Unsubscribe

Log In

Log In

Get Password

Get Password

Subject Sorted by Subject, Chronologically

From

Date

Size

New Thread

1998 Act Courses

1998 Act Courses

Wuidart Helen <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 29 Jul 1999 10:35:27 +0100

52 lines

Re: 1998 Act Courses

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 29 Jul 1999 09:53:49 +0000

38 lines

Re: 1998 Act Courses

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 29 Jul 1999 10:05:05 -0400

39 lines

RE: 1998 Act Courses

Gill Smith <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 29 Jul 1999 16:56:12 +0100

62 lines

RE: 1998 Act Courses

Wuidart Helen <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 30 Jul 1999 11:09:57 +0100

214 lines

New Thread

8th dp principle

8th dp principle

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 25 Nov 1999 09:30:00 -0000

27 lines

RE: 8th dp principle

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 25 Nov 1999 10:08:56 -0000

41 lines

Re: 8th dp principle

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Sat, 27 Nov 1999 02:18:47 -0000

86 lines

New Thread

<No subject>

<No subject>

Chris Jones <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 28 Jan 1999 11:39:56 -0600

14 lines

<No subject>

Shelley Malhotra <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 6 Apr 1999 09:11:47 +0100

17 lines

New Thread

A small reminder

A small reminder

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 28 Jul 1999 10:31:19 +0100

15 lines

New Thread

A survey of the legal issues

A survey of the legal issues

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 29 Oct 1999 09:45:04 +0000

20 lines

Re: A survey of the legal issues

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 1 Nov 1999 09:17:29 +0000

39 lines

New Thread

ACLU Launches Special Web Collection On Privacy and Data Protection

ACLU Launches Special Web Collection On Privacy and Data Protection

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 7 Apr 1999 14:56:12 +0100

74 lines

New Thread

Advice on how to unsubscribe to mailbase?

Advice on how to unsubscribe to mailbase?

Ian Smith 2 <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 28 Jan 1999 17:19:17 +0000

18 lines

Re: Advice on how to unsubscribe to mailbase?

Charles Christacopoulos <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 28 Jan 1999 17:31:19 GMT

34 lines

New Thread

Any dates yet for the new legislation?

Any dates yet for the new legislation?

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 15 Feb 1999 15:46:41 +0000

12 lines

Any dates yet for the new legislation?

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 15 Feb 1999 15:46:41 +0000

12 lines

New Thread

Apologies

Apologies

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Sat, 27 Nov 1999 03:32:31 -0000

19 lines

New Thread

Bad debts ( again!)

Bad debts ( again!)

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 25 Oct 1999 12:20:31 +0100

28 lines

Re: Bad debts ( again!)

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 25 Oct 1999 12:32:28 +1

50 lines

Re: Bad debts ( again!)

Adrian Tribe <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 25 Oct 1999 16:29:44 +0100

44 lines

RE: Bad debts ( again!)

Michael Jacoby <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 25 Oct 1999 16:38:01 +0100

52 lines

Re: Bad debts ( again!)

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 25 Oct 1999 16:53:47 GMT

30 lines

New Thread

Bad debts charges

Re: Bad debts charges

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 26 Oct 1999 08:19:53 +1

42 lines

New Thread

Bade debt charges

Bade debt charges

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 26 Oct 1999 09:04:19 +0100

18 lines

New Thread

Big Brother Awards

Big Brother Awards

simon davies <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 14 Oct 99 05:41:07 0

60 lines

Re: Big Brother Awards

Terry Savage <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 14 Oct 1999 19:40:37 +0100

19 lines

RE: Big Brother Awards

Lewis Jeremy <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 15 Oct 1999 08:38:05 +0100

30 lines

Re: Big Brother Awards

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 15 Oct 1999 09:20:06 EDT

15 lines

New Thread

Call for Papers: Computers, Freedom and Privacy Conference 99

Call for Papers: Computers, Freedom and Privacy Conference 99

Dave Banisar <[log in to unmask]>

Sun, 10 Jan 1999 08:39:00 -0500

153 lines

New Thread

Change of job!!

Change of job!!

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 9 Jul 1999 14:11:01 +0100

20 lines

RE: Change of job!!

Paul Clifford <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 9 Jul 1999 15:30:42 +0100

50 lines

Re: Change of job!!

A.J.Beresford <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 9 Jul 1999 16:28:24 GMT

47 lines

New Thread

charging

charging

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 26 Oct 1999 09:19:05 +0000

17 lines

New Thread

Conflicting advice

Conflicting advice

Mitchell,Karen <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 8 Nov 1999 11:52:00 -0000

30 lines

RE: Conflicting advice

Edwina Withe <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 8 Nov 1999 12:06:54 -0000

46 lines

Re: Conflicting Advice

Gerry Dane <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 8 Nov 1999 13:46:05 -0000

178 lines

Conflicting Advice

Gerry Dane <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 9 Nov 1999 08:23:38 -0000

141 lines

RE: Conflicting advice

John Robinson <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 20:54:01 -0000

52 lines

Conflicting Advice

[log in to unmask]

Sun, 14 Nov 1999 07:24:15 EST

28 lines

New Thread

conflicting advice etc

conflicting advice etc

Paul Simpkins <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 8 Nov 1999 14:22:53 +0000

26 lines

New Thread

copying data for development purposes

RE: copying data for development purposes

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 9 Jul 1999 14:42:03 +0100

64 lines

New Thread

Council Tax and DP

RE: Council Tax and DP

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 13:55:15 +0000

105 lines

New Thread

Courses and Newsletter

Courses and Newsletter

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 28 Jul 1999 9:39:13 +0000

63 lines

RE: Courses and Newsletter

Walshe, Pat <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 28 Jul 1999 09:49:14 +0100

101 lines

Re: Courses and Newsletter

Dennis Barrington-Light <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 28 Jul 1999 09:50:01 +0100

97 lines

Re: Courses and Newsletter

Susan Gibson <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 28 Jul 1999 11:08:05 GMT

31 lines

Re: Courses and Newsletter

Kildwick Smith Ltd <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 28 Jul 1999 14:33 +0100 (BST)

35 lines

RE: Courses and Newsletter

Mitchell,Karen <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 29 Jul 1999 09:49:33 +0100

89 lines

RE: Courses and Newsletter

Peter Noorlander <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 29 Jul 1999 03:26:24 PDT

116 lines

Re: Courses and Newsletter

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 28 Jul 1999 12:19:19 -0400

82 lines

Re: Courses and Newsletter

Neil Samman <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 9 Aug 1999 12:06:53 +0100 (BST)

85 lines

RE: Courses and Newsletter

Lewis Jeremy <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 11 Aug 1999 09:14:29 +0100

102 lines

Re: Courses and Newsletter

Crown Prosecution Service <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 19 Aug 1999 14:23:25 +0100

81 lines

New Thread

Courses on 1998 Act

Courses on 1998 Act

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 30 Jul 1999 08:41:32 GMT

24 lines

New Thread

CVCP Guidance

CVCP Guidance

J A Parr <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 16 Feb 1999 16:48:00 -0000

15 lines

New Thread

Data Correction

Data Correction

Paul Clifford <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 8 Jul 1999 16:25:55 +0100

34 lines

New Thread

Data Processors

Data Processors

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 13 Oct 1999 10:48:37 +0100

25 lines

RE: Data Processors

Michael Jacoby <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 13 Oct 1999 11:07:41 +0100

50 lines

Re: Data Processors

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 13 Oct 1999 15:27:12 +0100

95 lines

New Thread

Data Protection / SLC CD-ROM

Data Protection / SLC CD-ROM

Dr Ian W.F. Baxter <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 10:20:25 +0000

50 lines

Re: Data Protection / SLC CD-ROM

Dennis Barrington-Light <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 10:15:34 +0000

83 lines

Re: Data Protection / SLC CD-ROM

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 10:22:39 GMT

33 lines

RE: Data Protection / SLC CD-ROM

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 10:50:25 +0000

115 lines

New Thread

Data Protection Act 1998

Data Protection Act 1998

Crown Prosecution Service <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 08 Jun 1999 11:32:28 +0100

35 lines

New Thread

Data Protection Act 1998 - conference

Data Protection Act 1998 - conference

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 7 Apr 1999 13:13:34 +0100

225 lines

RE: Data Protection Act 1998 - conference

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 7 Apr 1999 14:21:38 +0100

265 lines

Re: Data Protection Act 1998 - conference

Kildwick Smith Ltd <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 7 Apr 99 14:59 BST

17 lines

RE: Data Protection Act 1998 - conference

Susan Gibson <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 7 Apr 1999 18:04:22 GMT

44 lines

Re: Data Protection Act 1998 - conference

Charles Curran <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 10 May 1999 17:51:56 +0100

26 lines

RE: Data Protection Act 1998 - conference

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 11 May 1999 09:18:05 +0100

83 lines

New Thread

Data Protection Act 1998 - Implications for Higher & Further Educ ation Institutions

Data Protection Act 1998 - Implications for Higher & Further Educ ation Institutions

SMITH, Terry <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 29 Sep 1999 14:36:28 +0100

25 lines

RE: Data Protection Act 1998 - Implications for Higher & Further Educ ation Institutions

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 29 Sep 1999 16:24:35 +0100

15 lines

New Thread

Data Protection Act 1998 - Implications for Higher & Further Education Institutions

Data Protection Act 1998 - Implications for Higher & Further Education Institutions

Dr Ian W.F. Baxter <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 01 Oct 1999 10:09:36 +0100

36 lines

New Thread

Data Protection and CCTV

Data Protection and CCTV

Sandra Knauer <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 9 Nov 1999 15:41:40 -0000

74 lines

Re: Data Protection and CCTV

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 09:31:11 +0000

66 lines

Re: Data Protection and CCTV

Neil Samman <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 10:20:15 +0000 (GMT)

36 lines

Re: Data Protection and CCTV

Lucinda Bennett <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 10:48:01 +0000

99 lines

RE: Data Protection and CCTV

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 13:44:37 -0000

121 lines

RE: Data Protection and CCTV

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 14:06:49 +0000

65 lines

RE: Data Protection and CCTV

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 15:11:50 +0000

36 lines

Re: Data Protection and CCTV

Maggi Thomas <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 15:55:04 +0000

48 lines

Re: Data Protection and CCTV

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 16:04:00 +0000

34 lines

Re: data protection and CCTV

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 11:05:16 -0000

34 lines

Re: data protection and CCTV

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 11:30:55 +0000

38 lines

RE: Data Protection and CCTV

Blyth A J C (Comp) <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 2 Dec 1999 08:43:37 -0000

33 lines

RE: Data Protection and CCTV

Gerry Dane <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 2 Dec 1999 11:21:58 -0000

163 lines

RE: Data Protection and CCTV

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 10:57:18 +0000

86 lines

Re: Data Protection and CCTV

richard burrow <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 12:11:08 -0000

44 lines

New Thread

data protection compliance audit

RE: data protection compliance audit

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 17 May 1999 13:59:09 +0100

38 lines

New Thread

Data Protection Discussion Group

Data Protection Discussion Group

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 7 Sep 1999 11:03:50 EDT

29 lines

New Thread

DATA PROTECTION EVENT

DATA PROTECTION EVENT

Temple, Angela <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 12 Jan 1999 09:20:10 -0000

27 lines

New Thread

Data Protection Guidelines

Data Protection Guidelines

Gwenan Owen <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 23 Mar 1999 14:46:41 +0000

38 lines

Re: Data Protection Guidelines

Shelley Malhotra <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 26 Mar 1999 11:13:05 +0000

38 lines

New Thread

Data Protection Guidelines -Reply

Re: Data Protection Guidelines -Reply

Ian Roberts <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 26 Mar 1999 11:23:54 +0000

10 lines

New Thread

data protection in HEIs

data protection in HEIs

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 17 Sep 1999 13:27:26 +0000

24 lines

New Thread

Data protection Officer

Data protection Officer

Walshe, Pat <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 7 Sep 1999 16:11:47 +0100

30 lines

New Thread

data protection policy(universities)

RE: data protection policy(universities)

May K (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 17 Sep 1999 12:05:30 +0100

26 lines

RE: data protection policy(universities)

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 17 Sep 1999 12:49:28 +0000

27 lines

RE: data protection policy(universities)

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 17 Sep 1999 13:55:16 +0100

16 lines

RE: data protection policy(universities)

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 17 Sep 1999 13:01:46 +0000

36 lines

RE: data protection policy(universities)

Adrian Tribe <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 17 Sep 1999 14:09:45 +0100

32 lines

RE: data protection policy(universities)

Helen Davison <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 17 Sep 1999 14:30:06 +0000

31 lines

New Thread

Data Protection Principle 1

Data Protection Principle 1

[log in to unmask]

Sun, 14 Nov 1999 07:24:16 EST

32 lines

Data Protection Principle 1

[log in to unmask]

Sun, 14 Nov 1999 07:24:16 EST

32 lines

New Thread

Data Protection Resources

Data Protection Resources

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 25 Mar 1999 11:16:24 GMTOBST

37 lines

Re: Data Protection Resources

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 25 Mar 1999 11:24:18 GMT

33 lines

Re: Data Protection Resources

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 25 Mar 1999 11:32:22 +0000

33 lines

Re: Data Protection Resources

Shelley Malhotra <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 26 Mar 1999 11:17:11 +0000

42 lines

New Thread

Data Protection Resources -Reply

Re: Data Protection Resources -Reply

Ian Roberts <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 26 Mar 1999 11:26:28 +0000

10 lines

New Thread

Data Protection Specialist

Data Protection Specialist

Allan Watson <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 18:55:45 -0000

45 lines

New Thread

Data Security Policy and BS7799

Data Security Policy and BS7799

John Hawley <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 10:11:23 -0000

30 lines

RE: Data Security Policy and BS7799

Fisher, K <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 14:16:00 -0000

277 lines

RE: Data Security Policy and BS7799

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 14:27:55 +0000

71 lines

RE: Data Security Policy and BS7799

John Hitches <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 15:53:10 +0000

43 lines

RE: Data Security Policy and BS7799

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 15:45:49 +0000

46 lines

New Thread

Data Sources

Data Sources

John Hanson GBSAFE00 SAFEWAY 2-4 Xtn 3179 <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 09 Mar 1999 13:06:03 EST

49 lines

Re: Data Sources

Tim Wright <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 10 Mar 1999 16:48:46 +0000

64 lines

RE: Data Sources

Blackmer, Scott <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 11 Mar 1999 10:54:09 -0500

84 lines

RE: DATA SOURCES

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 31 Mar 1999 11:38:04 EST

96 lines

RE: DATA SOURCES

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 1 Apr 1999 11:53:42 +0100

137 lines

New Thread

Did you knwo about web pages and mailbase lists?

Did you knwo about web pages and mailbase lists?

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 21 May 1999 13:01:37 +0100

38 lines

New Thread

Direct Marketing

Direct Marketing

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 20 Dec 1999 14:56:08 -0000

36 lines

Re: Direct Marketing

Lucinda Bennett <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 20 Dec 1999 15:10:25 +0000

63 lines

RE: Direct Marketing

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 20 Dec 1999 15:14:33 -0000

72 lines

RE: Direct Marketing

Terry Savage <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 20 Dec 1999 15:55:59 +0000

37 lines

New Thread

Disclaimer with a difference

Disclaimer with a difference

John Hanson GBSAFE00 SAFEWAY 2-4 Xtn 3179 <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 19 Feb 1999 14:26:14 EST

108 lines

Re: Disclaimer with a difference

David Swarbrick <[log in to unmask]>

Sat, 20 Feb 1999 08:13:12 +0000

26 lines

Re: Disclaimer with a difference

Charles Curran <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 26 Feb 1999 11:45:24 +0000 (GMT)

47 lines

New Thread

Disclaimers

Disclaimers

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 15 Feb 1999 18:11:46 GMT

50 lines

RE: Disclaimers

John Robinson <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 15 Feb 1999 22:52:13 -0000

64 lines

Re: Disclaimers

David Swarbrick <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 15 Feb 1999 21:17:30 +0000

47 lines

RE: Disclaimers

Duncan Langford <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 16 Feb 1999 10:03:16 +0000

34 lines

RE: Disclaimers

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 16 Feb 1999 11:26:36 -0000

78 lines

Re: Disclaimers

Andrew Charlesworth <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 16 Feb 1999 11:42:58 -0000

87 lines

New Thread

Disclaimers Thanks

RE: Disclaimers Thanks

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 18 Mar 1999 19:41:57 GMT

27 lines

New Thread

DISCLOSURE OF EXAMINATION MARKS

DISCLOSURE OF EXAMINATION MARKS

Michael Jacoby <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 29 Nov 1999 11:32:00 -0000

28 lines

DISCLOSURE OF EXAMINATION MARKS

Gerry Dane <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 29 Nov 1999 13:43:12 -0000

193 lines

Re: DISCLOSURE OF EXAMINATION MARKS

O.M. Richards <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 30 Nov 1999 09:22:42 GMT

66 lines

Re: DISCLOSURE OF EXAMINATION MARKS

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 1 Dec 1999 12:20:18 +0000

30 lines

New Thread

displaying student results

displaying student results

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 17 Nov 1999 09:52:26 +0000

23 lines

RE: displaying student results

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 17 Nov 1999 10:03:57 -0000

23 lines

Re: displaying student results

O.M. Richards <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 17 Nov 1999 10:35:07 GMT

83 lines

Re: displaying student results

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 17 Nov 1999 10:50:21 +0000

138 lines

RE: displaying student results

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 17 Nov 1999 11:35:31 -0000

51 lines

Re: displaying student results

Dennis Barrington-Light <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 17 Nov 1999 12:24:52 +0000

137 lines

Re: displaying student results

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 17 Nov 1999 10:01:22 -0500

41 lines

Re: displaying student results

O.M. Richards <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 09:15:46 GMT

69 lines

Re: displaying student results

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 09:28:04 +0000

107 lines

RE: displaying student results

Wallace PJ <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 10:13:45 +0000 (GMT)

28 lines

RE: displaying student results

Terry Savage <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 10:42:32 +0000

24 lines

Re: displaying student results

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 10:54:41 +0000

45 lines

RE: displaying student results

Wallace PJ <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 11:31:06 +0000 (GMT)

38 lines

RE: displaying student results

Gerry Dane <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 12:12:56 -0000

178 lines

RE: displaying student results

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 14:22:56 -0000

19 lines

New Thread

DP and Medical Research

DP and Medical Research

Charles Christacopoulos <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 20 Jan 1999 16:26:57 GMT

84 lines

Re: DP and Medical Research

Yosi Maraglit <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 20 Jan 1999 20:52:02 +0200

63 lines

RE: DP and Medical Research

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 21 Jan 1999 10:59:53 -0000

119 lines

New Thread

DPA 1998 - Subordinate Legislation

DPA 1998 - Subordinate Legislation

Adrian Tribe <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 12 May 1999 15:56:41 +0100

46 lines

New Thread

DPA 98 costs?

DPA 98 costs?

Craig Brown <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 21 May 1999 14:55:01 +0100

30 lines

New Thread

DPA98: Disclosures to Insurers

DPA98: Disclosures to Insurers

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 24 Feb 1999 17:43:54 +0000

79 lines

New Thread

DTI - DPA98/BS7799

DTI - DPA98/BS7799

Walshe, Pat <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 14:54:00 -0000

46 lines

New Thread

e mail policies

e mail policies

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 18 Oct 1999 14:07:03 +0000

34 lines

Re: e mail policies

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 18 Oct 1999 11:03:06 EDT

20 lines

New Thread

E-Communications Bill

E-Communications Bill

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 08:56:15 -0000

14 lines

RE: E-Communications Bill

Walshe, Pat <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 08:58:52 -0000

42 lines

RE: E-Communications Bill

May K (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 09:08:07 -0000

58 lines

New Thread

E-MAIL SENT IN ERROR

E-MAIL SENT IN ERROR

[log in to unmask]

Sat, 06 Nov 1999 21:06:33 +0000

40 lines

RE: E-MAIL SENT IN ERROR

[log in to unmask]

Sun, 7 Nov 1999 10:32:07 -0000

57 lines

New Thread

email

email

May K (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 21 Jul 1999 08:55:56 +0100

25 lines

RE: email

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 21 Jul 1999 09:17:35 +0100

35 lines

Re: email

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 21 Jul 1999 10:02:38 EDT

21 lines

New Thread

Enhanced subject access rights

Enhanced subject access rights

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 22 Dec 1999 16:37:41 -0000

22 lines

Re: Enhanced subject access rights

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 22 Dec 1999 18:30:00 -0000

42 lines

Re: Enhanced subject access rights

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 23 Dec 1999 11:12:03 +0000

86 lines

New Thread

ETHICOMP 99 Abstract Deadline.

ETHICOMP 99 Abstract Deadline.

CCSR Mail Account <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 5 Mar 1999 17:05:56 +0000 (GMT)

46 lines

New Thread

ETHICOMP 99 Call for Papers

ETHICOMP 99 Call for Papers

CCSR Mail Account <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 22 Jan 1999 14:20:16 +0000 (GMT)

51 lines

New Thread

Exam Results/Bad debtors

Exam Results/Bad debtors

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 28 Oct 1999 08:36:21 EDT

36 lines

RE: Exam Results/Bad debtors

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 28 Oct 1999 15:29:17 +0100

63 lines

Re: Exam Results/Bad debtors

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 4 Nov 1999 01:34:48 -0000

101 lines

New Thread

Exam scripts

Exam scripts

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 30 Sep 1999 09:45:34 +0100

19 lines

Re: Exam scripts

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 30 Sep 1999 16:04:42 GMT

33 lines

Re: Exam scripts

Alan John Beresford <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 30 Sep 1999 15:22:44 GMT

36 lines

Re: Exam scripts

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 30 Sep 1999 17:33:10 +1

50 lines

Re: Exam scripts

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 4 Oct 1999 09:01:53 +1

42 lines

New Thread

Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 01 Oct 1999 11:10:47 +0100

323 lines

Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 1 Oct 1999 11:46:57 +1

51 lines

RE: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 1 Oct 1999 14:01:06 +0100

205 lines

Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 01 Oct 1999 14:58:35 +0100

517 lines

Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 01 Oct 1999 10:26:11 -0400

214 lines

Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 1 Oct 1999 15:40:24 +1

59 lines

Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 04 Oct 1999 13:15:57 +0100

266 lines

Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 4 Oct 1999 12:24:54 +0000

55 lines

Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 04 Oct 1999 16:58:41 +0100

162 lines

RE: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

Street, Terry <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 4 Oct 1999 18:56:34 +0100

129 lines

Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 05 Oct 1999 13:48:44 +0100

350 lines

New Thread

Examination scripts

Examination scripts

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 17 May 1999 13:50:11 +0100

43 lines

RE: Examination scripts

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 17 May 1999 16:59:43 +0100

86 lines

RE: Examination scripts

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 18 May 1999 11:08:52 +0100

125 lines

New Thread

Export of Commercial Mailing lists to the US

Export of Commercial Mailing lists to the US

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 30 Jul 1999 16:17:49 -0400

61 lines

New Thread

For info

For info

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 2 Sep 1999 17:04:14 +0000

49 lines

New Thread

Form for Subject Access Request

Form for Subject Access Request

Gwenan Owen <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 19 Aug 1999 11:05:10 +0100

35 lines

RE: Form for Subject Access Request

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 1 Sep 1999 13:35:55 +0100

24 lines

RE: Form for Subject Access Request

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 3 Sep 1999 14:08:38 +0100

11 lines

New Thread

Free gas?

Free gas?

Tim Wright <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 14 Jul 1999 13:15:28 +0000

39 lines

RE: Free gas?

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 14 Jul 1999 14:23:55 +0100

14 lines

Re: Free gas?

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 14 Jul 1999 21:57:39 +0100

62 lines

New Thread

Freedom of Information Bill

Freedom of Information Bill

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 10 Dec 1999 16:41:10 -0000

17 lines

Re: Freedom of Information Bill

Gerry Dane <[log in to unmask]>

Sat, 11 Dec 1999 21:05:36 -0000

34 lines

Re: Freedom of Information Bill

Maurice Frankel <[log in to unmask]>

Sun, 12 Dec 1999 00:00:25 +0000

127 lines

Re: Freedom of Information Bill

O.M. Richards <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 13 Dec 1999 11:15:28 GMT

86 lines

New Thread

FW: Data Protection Act

FW: Data Protection Act

ANNE LINCOLN <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 20 Oct 1999 14:29:35 +0100

36 lines

FW: Data Protection Act

ANNE LINCOLN <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 21 Oct 1999 16:34:16 +0100

97 lines

New Thread

FW: data protection policy(universities)

FW: data protection policy(universities)

Walshe, Pat <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 17 Sep 1999 15:24:15 +0100

72 lines

New Thread

FW: FW: Re[2]: SLC - latest excuse

FW: FW: Re[2]: SLC - latest excuse

ANNE LINCOLN <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 2 Dec 1999 11:06:36 -0000

138 lines

New Thread

FW: Recent publications - Data Protection in the Education Sector

FW: Recent publications - Data Protection in the Education Sector

ANNE LINCOLN <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 28 Sep 1999 10:01:35 +0100

50 lines

Re: FW: Recent publications - Data Protection in the Education Sector

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 28 Sep 1999 06:17:41 EDT

15 lines

New Thread

Fw: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland \ Suggesting that each of our suppliers must be DPA registered

Fw: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland \ Suggesting that each of our suppliers must be DPA registered

Yosi Margalit <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 26 Nov 1999 18:04:37 +0200

295 lines

New Thread

German and French DPA

RE: German and French DPA

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 19 Jul 1999 10:47:57 +0000

53 lines

RE: German and French DPA

MOIRA PATERSON <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 20 Jul 1999 10:08:22 +1000

71 lines

New Thread

German DPA

German DPA

Walshe, Pat <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 14 Jul 1999 16:14:25 +0100

43 lines

Re: German DPA

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 15 Jul 1999 13:34:33 -0400

62 lines

Re: German DPA

Donald Harris <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 15 Jul 1999 14:49:06 -0400

68 lines

Re: German DPA

Sven Lütkemeier <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 15 Jul 1999 19:12:20 +0200

36 lines

Re: German DPA

Sven Lütkemeier <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 15 Jul 1999 21:18:45 +0200

27 lines

RE: German DPA

Walshe, Pat <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 16 Jul 1999 08:38:24 +0100

81 lines

Re: German DPA

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 16 Jul 1999 00:20:50 +0100

96 lines

RE: German DPA

Blackmer, Scott <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 16 Jul 1999 11:23:28 -0400

64 lines

New Thread

Guide to 1998 Act Transitional Relie

RE: Guide to 1998 Act Transitional Relie

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 26 Feb 1999 16:12:09 +0000

80 lines

New Thread

Guide to 1998 Act Transitional Reliefs?

Guide to 1998 Act Transitional Reliefs?

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 26 Feb 1999 15:10:49 +0000

19 lines

RE: Guide to 1998 Act Transitional Reliefs?

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 26 Feb 1999 15:49:20 -0000

50 lines

RE: Guide to 1998 Act Transitional Reliefs?

Street, Terry <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 26 Feb 1999 16:25:16 -0000

71 lines

New Thread

Health and Safety - Accident Report Forms

Health and Safety - Accident Report Forms

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 21 Oct 1999 09:26:52 +0100

48 lines

Re: Health and Safety - Accident Report Forms

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 28 Oct 1999 00:51:36 +0100

94 lines

New Thread

help - passports for kids - does anyone know the answer?

RE: help - passports for kids - does anyone know the answer?

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 2 Jul 1999 14:15:57 +0100

41 lines

RE: help - passports for kids - does anyone know the answer?

Dennis Barrington-Light <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 2 Jul 1999 14:21:30 +0100

75 lines

RE: help - passports for kids - does anyone know the answer?

Walshe, Pat <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 2 Jul 1999 14:21:44 +0100

59 lines

RE: help - passports for kids - does anyone know the answer?

Walshe, Pat <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 2 Jul 1999 14:27:11 +0100

98 lines

RE: help - passports for kids - does anyone know the answer?

Johnson, Peter <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 2 Jul 1999 14:29:01 +0100

28 lines

New Thread

Higher Education Data Protection Officers

RE: Higher Education Data Protection Officers

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 9 Jul 1999 14:38:12 +0100

59 lines

New Thread

holiday cards submitted by Chris Pounder

holiday cards submitted by Chris Pounder

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 29 Nov 1999 15:32:33 +0000

38 lines

New Thread

HOME OFFICE ANNOUNCES IMPLEMENTATION DPA

HOME OFFICE ANNOUNCES IMPLEMENTATION DPA

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 13 Jul 1999 16:42:26 +0100

75 lines

New Thread

http://somis.ais.dundee.ac.uk/dataprotect/dpbk2.htm

Re: http://somis.ais.dundee.ac.uk/dataprotect/dpbk2.htm

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 11 Jun 1999 10:08:01 GMT

50 lines

Re: http://somis.ais.dundee.ac.uk/dataprotect/dpbk2.htm

David Swarbrick <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 11 Jun 1999 18:25:55 +0100

52 lines

New Thread

Information/Literature for staff/students

Information/Literature for staff/students

Lucinda Bennett <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 14 Oct 1999 16:03:54 +0100

33 lines

Re: Information/Literature for staff/students

Dr Ian W.F. Baxter <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 14 Oct 1999 16:23:19 +0100

58 lines

RE: Information/Literature for staff/students

May K (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 14 Oct 1999 16:24:03 +0100

52 lines

RE: Information/Literature for staff/students

Lucinda Bennett <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 14 Oct 1999 16:33:44 +0100

75 lines

Re: Information/Literature for staff/students

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 14 Oct 1999 17:13:11 GMT

38 lines

Re: Information/Literature for staff/students

Dennis Barrington-Light <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 15 Oct 1999 09:18:14 +0100

68 lines

RE: Information/Literature for staff/students

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 15 Oct 1999 09:55:00 +0100

46 lines

Re: Information/Literature for staff/students

O.M. Richards <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 15 Oct 1999 12:42:34 BST

72 lines

Re: Information/Literature for staff/students

Anne Johnson <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 15 Oct 1999 12:48:20 BST

28 lines

New Thread

Interception of Communications &c

RE: Interception of Communications &c

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 8 Jul 1999 13:36:33 +1

41 lines

New Thread

Interception of Communications in the United Kingdom

Interception of Communications in the United Kingdom

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 8 Jul 1999 13:06:57 +0100

37 lines

RE: Interception of Communications in the United Kingdom

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 8 Jul 1999 13:24:06 +0100

57 lines

RE: Interception of Communications in the United Kingdom

Peter Noorlander <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 08 Jul 1999 06:14:18 PDT

75 lines

RE: Interception of Communications in the United Kingdom

Clive Walker <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 9 Jul 1999 12:30:17 +0000

99 lines

RE: Interception of Communications in the United Kingdom

Peter Noorlander <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 09 Jul 1999 05:15:24 PDT

116 lines

RE: Interception of Communications in the United Kingdom

Clive Walker <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 9 Jul 1999 18:02:07 +0000

145 lines

New Thread

Interface between DP and FOI

Interface between DP and FOI

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 21 Dec 1999 16:35:02 +0000

1323 lines

New Thread

IS THIS A DATA PROTECTION MATTER?

Re: IS THIS A DATA PROTECTION MATTER?

Bill Kenway <[log in to unmask]>

Sat, 9 Jan 1999 11:24:44 -0000

38 lines

Re: IS THIS A DATA PROTECTION MATTER?

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Sat, 9 Jan 1999 19:52:58 -0000

79 lines

Re: IS THIS A DATA PROTECTION MATTER?

Bill Kenway <[log in to unmask]>

Sat, 9 Jan 1999 23:26:31 -0000

115 lines

Re: IS THIS A DATA PROTECTION MATTER?

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 11 Jan 1999 14:09:35 -0500

106 lines

New Thread

JISC Publication now available

JISC Publication now available

Adrian Tribe <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 21 Oct 1999 10:11:58 +0100

31 lines

New Thread

job description

job description

STEIN R.D. <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 26 Mar 1999 17:53:49 -0000

24 lines

New Thread

job description -Reply

job description -Reply

Ian Roberts <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 26 Mar 1999 17:58:16 +0000

10 lines

New Thread

Labour saving

Labour saving

Tim Wright <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 12 Aug 1999 11:31:14 +0000

30 lines

Re: Labour saving

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 17 Aug 1999 09:55:41 +1

53 lines

New Thread

LACC: Data Protection Registrar @ CSRC/LSE March 9

LACC: Data Protection Registrar @ CSRC/LSE March 9

Tim Wright <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 9 Mar 1999 09:52:57 +0000

67 lines

New Thread

Legitimate activity ?

Legitimate activity ?

John Hanson GBSAFE00 SAFEWAY 2-4 Xtn 3179 <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 09 Mar 1999 06:31:36 EST

77 lines

Re: Legitimate activity ?

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 9 Mar 1999 14:49:20 GMT

87 lines

Re: Legitimate activity ?

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 09 Mar 1999 15:28:12 -0500

91 lines

Re: Legitimate activity ?

Donald Harris <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 10 Mar 1999 09:47:31 -0500

246 lines

New Thread

LOOPING message Re: News: Most UK businesses in dark over DPA 98

RE: LOOPING message Re: News: Most UK businesses in dark over DPA 98

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 21 May 1999 09:23:45 +0100

179 lines

RE: LOOPING message Re: News: Most UK businesses in dark over DPA 98

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 21 May 1999 10:11:08 +0100

11 lines

New Thread

M&S + BT item - a late summary

M&S + BT item - a late summary

John Hanson GBSAFE00 SAFEWAY 2-4 Xtn 3179 <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 30 Mar 1999 17:11:13 EST

180 lines

New Thread

Mailbase Lists created in September 1999

Mailbase Lists created in September 1999

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 24 Nov 1999 10:34:53 +0000

345 lines

New Thread

MAILING HOUSES

MAILING HOUSES

Mitchell,Karen <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 30 Jun 1999 10:27:19 +0100

88 lines

Re: MAILING HOUSES

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 30 Jun 1999 11:12:07 GMT

68 lines

Re: MAILING HOUSES

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 30 Jun 1999 10:17:28 -0400

111 lines

New Thread

MAILING HOUSES Follow on

Re: MAILING HOUSES Follow on

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 30 Jun 1999 11:15:48 GMT

24 lines

New Thread

MAILING list over the holidays

MAILING list over the holidays

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 17 Dec 1999 10:48:50 +0000

60 lines

New Thread

Medical and Welfare Records

Medical and Welfare Records

Dr Bruce Hurrell <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 15 Nov 1999 17:13:32 +0000 (GMT Standard Time)

40 lines

RE: Medical and Welfare Records

Edwina Withe <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 15 Nov 1999 17:26:34 -0000

47 lines

New Thread

Memo 12.Nov.1999 11:19

Memo 12.Nov.1999 11:19

Nicola Mitchell <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 11:21:02 GMT

17 lines

New Thread

microsoft outlook

microsoft outlook

May K (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 16:14:47 -0000

30 lines

RE: microsoft outlook

Street, Terry <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 16:24:27 -0000

60 lines

RE: microsoft outlook

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 16:54:46 -0000

46 lines

Re: microsoft outlook

Yosi Margalit <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 19:29:06 +0200

87 lines

New Thread

More draft Statutory Instruments

More draft Statutory Instruments

Adrian Tribe <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 17 Nov 1999 13:58:29 +0000

36 lines

Re: More draft Statutory Instruments

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 17 Nov 1999 10:38:22 EST

17 lines

Re: More draft Statutory Instruments

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 01:06:09 -0000

55 lines

Re: More draft Statutory Instruments

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 10:51:18 +0000

93 lines

New Thread

NADPO - AGM 18 November

NADPO - AGM 18 November

Edwina Withe <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 10 Nov 1999 10:13:11 -0000

32 lines

New Thread

New book on Data Protection

RE: New book on Data Protection

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 11:02:32 +0000

52 lines

RE: New book on Data Protection

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 3 Dec 1999 11:54:53 GMT

38 lines

New Thread

New Data Protection Act -queries....

New Data Protection Act -queries....

David Minto <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 20 Apr 1999 11:26:28 +0100

46 lines

Re: New Data Protection Act -queries....

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 20 Apr 1999 12:04:02 GMT

39 lines

Re: New Data Protection Act -queries....

HELEN DAVISON <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 20 Apr 1999 13:49:26 0000

48 lines

Re: New Data Protection Act -queries....

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 20 Apr 1999 09:22:31 -0400

73 lines

Re: New Data Protection Act -queries....

Netvision <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 19 Apr 1999 16:38:08 +0200

2236 lines

NEW DATA PROTECTION ACT -QUERIES....

John Hanson GBSAFE00 SAFEWAY 2-4 Xtn 3179 <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 20 Apr 1999 09:53:24 EDT

96 lines

RE: New Data Protection Act -queries....

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 20 Apr 1999 14:58:53 +0100

84 lines

New Thread

New Data Protection Act 1998

New Data Protection Act 1998

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 15 Feb 1999 15:47:21 +0000

12 lines

RE: New Data Protection Act 1998

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 15 Feb 1999 16:01:33 -0000

34 lines

Re: New Data Protection Act 1998

ANNE LINCOLN <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 15 Feb 1999 16:01:35 -0000

73 lines

Re: New Data Protection Act 1998

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 15 Feb 1999 18:01:59 GMT

45 lines

RE: New Data Protection Act 1998

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 16 Feb 1999 10:21:38 -0000

58 lines

New Thread

New DP Act

New DP Act

HELEN DAVISON <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 10 Mar 1999 09:43:56 0000

26 lines

Re: New DP Act

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 10 Mar 1999 10:59:11 GMT

49 lines

New Thread

New DP Act and automated assessment of students

New DP Act and automated assessment of students

Lloyd M J B (ISaCS) <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 15 Jul 1999 11:32:06 +0100

34 lines

Re: New DP Act and automated assessment of students

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 16 Jul 1999 01:55:09 +0100

91 lines

RE: New DP Act and automated assessment of students

Walshe, Pat <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 16 Jul 1999 14:47:28 +0100

107 lines

Re: New DP Act and automated assessment of students

O.M. Richards <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 16 Jul 1999 15:15:10 BST

147 lines

New Thread

New Member?

New Member?

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 19 Nov 1999 11:18:51 EST

18 lines

Re: New Member?

David Conway <[log in to unmask]>

Sun, 21 Nov 1999 19:51:10 +0000

30 lines

New Thread

New stuff on DPR website

New stuff on DPR website

Tim Wright <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 23 Jun 1999 11:19:40 +0000

40 lines

New Thread

new things on the DPR's website

RE: new things on the DPR's website

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 22 Jun 1999 13:56:36 +0100

158 lines

New Thread

News: Most UK businesses in dark over DPA 98

News: Most UK businesses in dark over DPA 98

Yaman Akdeniz <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 18 May 1999 13:47:10 +0000

108 lines

Re: News: Most UK businesses in dark over DPA 98

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 20 May 1999 08:53:19 +0000

49 lines

Re: News: Most UK businesses in dark over DPA 98

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 21 May 1999 15:45:25 -0400

96 lines

New Thread

Not a data protection issue

Not a data protection issue

h.lawrenson <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 2 Dec 1999 11:02:41 +0000

35 lines

New Thread

Passing on mailing list of enquirers

Passing on mailing list of enquirers

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 23 Feb 1999 09:18:59 +0000

21 lines

Re: Passing on mailing list of enquirers

Tim Wright <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 24 Feb 1999 17:35:29 +0000

30 lines

New Thread

Payslip advertising

Payslip advertising

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 18 Nov 1999 15:53:46 -0000

47 lines

Re: Payslip advertising

Elizabeth Petley <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 22 Nov 1999 14:23:30 +0000

58 lines

New Thread

PDF Version of FoI Bill

PDF Version of FoI Bill

Gerry Dane <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 13 Dec 1999 11:04:30 -0000

129 lines

Re: PDF Version of FoI Bill

Maurice Frankel <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 14 Dec 1999 20:51:03 +0000

23 lines

New Thread

personal data over the www

personal data over the www

Mike Taylor <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 10:39:42 -0000

58 lines

RE: personal data over the www

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 11:29:46 +0000

43 lines

Personal data over the www

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 13:37:58 -0000

17 lines

RE: personal data over the www

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 14:13:41 +0000

172 lines

RE: personal data over the www

Duncan Langford <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 14:37:06 +0000

31 lines

RE: personal data over the www

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 17:54:43 GMT

31 lines

RE: personal data over the www

Adrian Tribe <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 07:56:48 +0000

39 lines

RE: personal data over the www

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 10:15:46 GMT

91 lines

Re: personal data over the www

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 20:57:31 -0500

136 lines

New Thread

Police check forms

Police check forms

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 18 May 1999 16:33:11 +0100

39 lines

Re: Police check forms

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 18 May 1999 17:19:42 GMT

30 lines

Re: Police check forms

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 21 May 1999 18:57:01 -0400

64 lines

RE: Police check forms

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 24 May 1999 11:49:57 +0100

105 lines

RE: Police check forms

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 24 May 1999 12:02:17 +1

138 lines

Re: Police check forms

richard burrow <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 26 May 1999 12:18:06 +0100

99 lines

RE: Police check forms

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 26 May 1999 13:40:58 +0100

130 lines

Re: Police check forms

richard burrow <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 27 May 1999 11:47:10 +0100

170 lines

New Thread

Press release - The Crypto Controversy: no problem

Press release - The Crypto Controversy: no problem

Bert-Jaap Koops <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 13 Jan 1999 15:15:28 MET

97 lines

New Thread

privacy protection at workplace

privacy protection at workplace

Andrzej Adamski <[log in to unmask]>

Sun, 5 Dec 1999 17:14:10 +0100

22 lines

Re: privacy protection at workplace

Charles Christacopoulos <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 7 Dec 1999 17:36:11 GMT

42 lines

New Thread

Publishing Results

Publishing Results

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 16 Dec 1999 10:11:52 +0000

31 lines

New Thread

Re CCTV - automated processing

Re CCTV - automated processing

Dave Eagle, CIRA <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 12 Nov 1999 11:25:48 +0000

48 lines

New Thread

Re University of Wales

Re University of Wales

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 1 Dec 1999 11:33:43 EST

18 lines

New Thread

RE: Data Security Policy and BS7799

Re: RE: Data Security Policy and BS7799

Jane Williams <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 19 Nov 1999 18:56:57 +0000 (GMT Standard Time)

65 lines

New Thread

References provided for business contacts

References provided for business contacts

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 26 Nov 1999 14:21:04 -0000

25 lines

Re: References provided for business contacts

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 26 Nov 1999 14:28:11 GMT

40 lines

Re: References provided for business contacts

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Sat, 27 Nov 1999 03:23:12 -0000

62 lines

RE: References provided for business contacts

Craig Brown <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 29 Nov 1999 10:21:22 -0000

109 lines

RE: References provided for business contacts

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 29 Nov 1999 10:43:38 +0000

51 lines

New Thread

Registration of X.500 directory services

Registration of X.500 directory services

Adrian Tribe <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 07 Apr 1999 15:06:44 +0100

35 lines

Re: Registration of X.500 directory services

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 8 Apr 1999 10:51:55 GMT

83 lines

New Thread

registration under the DPA 1998

RE: registration under the DPA 1998

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 24 Nov 1999 9:56:40 +0000

78 lines

New Thread

Response from the Artcile 29 Working Party to the latest US Safe Harbor proposals of 15 Nov 99

Response from the Artcile 29 Working Party to the latest US Safe Harbor proposals of 15 Nov 99

Walshe, Pat <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 8 Dec 1999 09:09:59 -0000

1452 lines

RE: Response from the Artcile 29 Working Party to the latest US Safe Harbor proposals of 15 Nov 99

[log in to unmask]

Mon, 13 Dec 1999 10:58:59 +0000

29 lines

New Thread

Security of manual files

Security of manual files

Andrzej Adamski <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 24 Feb 1999 12:38:03 +0100

23 lines

New Thread

Security requirements

Security requirements

Street, Terry <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 19 Aug 1999 12:38:42 +0100

40 lines

New Thread

Seminar on Data Protection Implications re: Crime and Disorder Ac t - 14th October 1999

Seminar on Data Protection Implications re: Crime and Disorder Ac t - 14th October 1999

Gill Smith <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 29 Jul 1999 16:32:42 +0100

35 lines

New Thread

shocking?

RE: shocking?

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 1 Mar 1999 15:58:56 -0000

24 lines

New Thread

Student NI Numbers

Student NI Numbers

J A Parr <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 18 May 1999 11:56:00 +0100

23 lines

RE: Student NI Numbers

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 18 May 1999 12:37:26 +0100

48 lines

RE: Student NI Numbers

Street, Terry <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 18 May 1999 12:53:34 +0100

45 lines

RE: Student NI Numbers

Edwina Withe <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 18 May 1999 13:40:12 +0100

59 lines

RE: Student NI Numbers

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 18 May 1999 13:48:47 +0100

28 lines

RE: Student NI Numbers

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 18 May 1999 16:43:58 GMT

35 lines

RE: Student NI Numbers

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 18 May 1999 16:50:03 +0100

24 lines

RE: Student NI Numbers

ANNE LINCOLN <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 18 May 1999 16:53:00 +0100

42 lines

RE: Student NI Numbers

Peter Noorlander <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 18 May 1999 09:03:08 PDT

19 lines

RE: Student NI Numbers

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 18 May 1999 18:06:05 GMT

54 lines

New Thread

telecoms regulations

telecoms regulations

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 14 Jun 1999 15:01:48 +0100

77 lines

New Thread

The 8th Principle

Re: The 8th Principle

Gerry Dane <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 25 Nov 1999 13:57:08 -0000

196 lines

Re: The 8th Principle

Gerry Dane <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 25 Nov 1999 14:06:04 -0000

134 lines

New Thread

The big question is when??

The big question is when??

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 16 Feb 1999 09:53:46 +0000

19 lines

Re: The big question is when??

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 16 Feb 1999 10:16:43 GMT

61 lines

RE: The big question is when??

Pounder, Chris <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 16 Feb 1999 10:29:16 -0000

37 lines

New Thread

The Data Protection Implications of Data Sharing - Focusing on th e Exchange of Information Under the Crime and Disorder Act 1998

The Data Protection Implications of Data Sharing - Focusing on th e Exchange of Information Under the Crime and Disorder Act 1998

Gill Smith <[log in to unmask]>

Mon, 15 Mar 1999 16:02:35 -0000

102 lines

New Thread

The UK Mirror Service (not strictly DP but of interest I imagine)

The UK Mirror Service (not strictly DP but of interest I imagine)

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 3 Sep 1999 14:44:12 +0100

77 lines

New Thread

Trade Union Membership

Trade Union Membership

Anne Kipling <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 14 Dec 1999 14:29:41 -0000

23 lines

RE: Trade Union Membership

Edwina Withe <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 14 Dec 1999 16:37:00 -0000

47 lines

RE: Trade Union Membership

Charles Christacopoulos <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 14 Dec 1999 16:48:44 GMT

37 lines

Re: Trade Union Membership

John Hitches <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 14 Dec 1999 16:39:36 +0000

56 lines

Re: Trade Union Membership

Anne Kipling <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 15 Dec 1999 09:30:14 -0000

31 lines

Re: Trade Union Membership

John Hitches <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 15 Dec 1999 09:44:33 +0000

33 lines

New Thread

Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland

Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland

Paul Clifford <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 25 Nov 1999 14:26:25 -0000

54 lines

RE: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 25 Nov 1999 14:34:29 +0000

15 lines

RE: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 25 Nov 1999 14:38:39 -0000

39 lines

RE: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland

Edwina Withe <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 25 Nov 1999 14:36:10 -0000

66 lines

Re: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland

J.Snelson <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 25 Nov 1999 14:57:34 +0000

35 lines

RE: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 25 Nov 1999 19:49:40 GMT

42 lines

RE: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland

ANNE LINCOLN <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 26 Nov 1999 09:50:37 -0000

76 lines

RE: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 26 Nov 1999 13:45:20 GMT

90 lines

Re: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Sat, 27 Nov 1999 02:46:47 -0000

70 lines

Re: Transfer of Personal Data to the Republic of Ireland

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Sat, 27 Nov 1999 03:04:14 -0000

118 lines

New Thread

University Student Counselling Service - Process Records

University Student Counselling Service - Process Records

Sandra Knauer <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 28 Jul 1999 14:12:26 +0100

34 lines

RE: University Student Counselling Service - Process Records

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 28 Jul 1999 14:26:04 +0100

23 lines

New Thread

unsubscribe

unsubscribe

Bor-shan Lin <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 14 Sep 1999 20:41:34 -0700 (PDT)

16 lines

New Thread

US v MICROSOFT FEDERAL JUDGE'S RULING ATTACHED IN .PDF FORMAT

US v MICROSOFT FEDERAL JUDGE'S RULING ATTACHED IN .PDF FORMAT

[log in to unmask]

Sat, 06 Nov 1999 07:49:31 +0000

6287 lines

Re: US v MICROSOFT FEDERAL JUDGE'S RULING ATTACHED IN .PDF FORMAT

Yaman Akdeniz <[log in to unmask]>

Sat, 6 Nov 1999 19:10:31 -0000

26 lines

New Thread

Web sites and Data Protection 1998

Web sites and Data Protection 1998

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 29 Sep 1999 09:06:32 +0100

28 lines

New Thread

Web-site privacy generator

Web-site privacy generator

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 10 Nov 1999 11:41:39 +0000

72 lines

RE: Web-site privacy generator

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 10 Nov 1999 15:04:43 -0000

96 lines

Re: Web-site privacy generator

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 11 Nov 1999 18:10:52 -0500

88 lines

New Thread

Witholding degrees

Witholding degrees

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 25 May 1999 12:00:16 +0100

18 lines

Re: Witholding degrees

John Gledhill <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 25 May 1999 13:41:01 +1

54 lines

New Thread

Witholding degrees (was RE: Student NI Numbers)

Witholding degrees (was RE: Student NI Numbers)

Adrian Tribe <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 19 May 1999 08:18:25 +0100

32 lines

RE: Witholding degrees (was RE: Student NI Numbers)

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 19 May 1999 09:55:42 +0100

23 lines

Re: Witholding degrees (was RE: Student NI Numbers)

[log in to unmask]

Wed, 19 May 1999 17:48:41 GMT

45 lines

New Thread

Witholding exam results from bad debtors

Witholding exam results from bad debtors

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 26 Oct 1999 15:40:43 +0100

25 lines

Re: Witholding exam results from bad debtors

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 27 Oct 1999 23:54:05 +0100

67 lines

Re: Witholding exam results from bad debtors

[log in to unmask]

Thu, 28 Oct 1999 20:03:18 GMT

84 lines

New Thread

Your views please

Your views please

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 12 Feb 1999 09:02:40 +0000

38 lines

Re: Your views please

Charles Oppenheim <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 12 Feb 1999 09:25:32 +0000

54 lines

Re: Your views please

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 12 Feb 1999 17:45:58 GMT

48 lines

RE: Your views please

Blackmer, Scott <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 12 Feb 1999 12:47:03 -0500

88 lines

Re: Your views please

Dave Wyatt <[log in to unmask]>

Thu, 18 Feb 1999 00:28:57 -0000

105 lines

RE: Your views please

Blackmer, Scott <[log in to unmask]>

Wed, 17 Feb 1999 19:50:26 -0500

126 lines

Re: Your views please

cpresco <[log in to unmask]>

Fri, 19 Feb 1999 09:23:18 -0500

137 lines

New Thread

Your views please (I should have said)

Re: Your views please (I should have said)

[log in to unmask]

Fri, 12 Feb 1999 20:00:01 GMT

30 lines

New Thread

[Fwd: Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not]

[Fwd: Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not]

[log in to unmask]

Tue, 05 Oct 1999 14:52:38 +0100

457 lines

RE: [Fwd: Re: Exam scripts - Personal Data Exempt - Marks Not]

Street, Terry <[log in to unmask]>

Tue, 5 Oct 1999 18:11:31 +0100

314 lines

JiscMail Tools


RSS Feeds and Sharing


Advanced Options


Archives

April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
June 2012
May 2012
April 2012
March 2012
February 2012
January 2012
December 2011
November 2011
October 2011
September 2011
August 2011
July 2011
June 2011
May 2011
April 2011
March 2011
February 2011
January 2011
December 2010
November 2010
October 2010
September 2010
August 2010
July 2010
June 2010
May 2010
April 2010
March 2010
February 2010
January 2010
December 2009
November 2009
October 2009
September 2009
August 2009
July 2009
June 2009
May 2009
April 2009
March 2009
February 2009
January 2009
December 2008
November 2008
October 2008
September 2008
August 2008
July 2008
June 2008
May 2008
April 2008
March 2008
February 2008
January 2008
December 2007
November 2007
October 2007
September 2007
August 2007
July 2007
June 2007
May 2007
April 2007
March 2007
February 2007
January 2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998


JiscMail is a Jisc service.

View our service policies at https://www.jiscmail.ac.uk/policyandsecurity/ and Jisc's privacy policy at https://www.jisc.ac.uk/website/privacy-notice

Secured by F-Secure Anti-Virus CataList Email List Search Powered by the LISTSERV Email List Manager