Sorry to re-post this but I am trying to write a script to retrieve cluster coordinates from higher-level analysis and input them into atlasquery, with no avail thus far. If anybody has something already written, I would welcome any suggestions.
I have some questions on its usage:
1) It seems that when I enter coordinates, atlasquery read them from the MNI152_T1_2mm template. Is there a way to change it to the MNI152_T1_1mm, for example?
2) I tried entering the MNI 1mm template using the argument "-m", but the output was quite different (printed below). Can somebody shed a light on the output using the "-m" argument?
atlasquery -a "MNI Structural Atlas" -m /usr/local/fsl/data/standard/MNI152_T1_1mm_brain.nii.gz -c 36,15,-1
Caudate:0.642736
Cerebellum:8.74935
Frontal Lobe:13.2472
Insula:0.663146
Occipital Lobe:6.46823
Parietal Lobe:9.35302
Putamen:0.754439
Temporal Lobe:8.15127
Thalamus:0.91447
Thank you.
Estephan Moana, DDS, MS
Graduate Student
Oral Biology PhD Program - Neurobiology track
School of Dentistry, UNC- Chapel Hill
|