Reply-To: | | [log in to unmask][log in to unmask]> wrote: > >Dear SPM users > > > >Thank you very much for your help. Yes, I used the normalise tool to > >register an EPI to a T2 image from the same subject. The transformed image > >looks good. I now want to apply this transformation to landmarks (in world > >coordinates) that I had placed on the unregistered EPI and see where they > >end up. I’ve tried using your code (get_coord_orig.m), but I don’t get > >plausible results. For example, the point [0, 0, 0] gets mapped to around > >[120, 120, 58], which makes me think there is a problem with where the > >origin is defined in the images. Also, can you explain what information is > >contained in the transformation (Tr) matrix that is given as an output of > >the normalise tool, please? > > > >I am also unsure about the dimensions to include for the bounding box. Why > >is it defined from the anterior commissure? Where do the default values > >come from? > > > >Thanks again. Best wishes, > >Mustafa > >========================================================================43_4Jul200813:39:[log in to unmask] |